Real estate investment
in the blockchain era.

Unlock global real estate investment with RWA through $IMO. Simple, seamless, and blockchain-powered.

Villa in Bali owned by IMO
$IMO price
0.458$
Market cap
8.0 M$
Circulating supply
13.7 M
Burned $IMO tokens
2.8 M

The ultimate RWA system

The one-of-a-kind token unlocking real estate investment opportunities worldwide: $IMO

The IMO system revolutionizes real estate investment with a smarter, more flexible alternative to tokenization. Through monthly buybacks and burn of $IMO tokens, it drives consistent value growth, democratizing access and setting a new standard for investors.

1 / 4
Apartment in Switzerland T2 / 3.5 · 300K$

Monthly rent

1,000$

Yield

6.2%

Last burn transactions

76,688 IMO

  • Circulating supply13.7 M
  • Burned $IMO tokens2.8 M

$IMO total supply evolution

20.0 M → 17.2 M

  1. 01

    Real estate acquisition

    The company behind the IMO project acquires rental properties through various financing methods. All properties are financed through a combination of own funds and bank loans, ensuring a balanced and scalable investment strategy.

  2. 02

    Rental income generation

    The acquired properties are rented out, generating consistent rental income. The focus on diversification, across property types and regions, helps mitigate risks like vacancy or economic downturns.

  3. 03

    $IMO token buyback and burning

    Rental income, after deducting expenses is reinvested into the ecosystem by purchasing $IMO tokens on the market at current prices. These purchased tokens are sent to a designated burn address, permanently removing them from circulation. This process, conducted monthly, reduces the total supply of tokens, creating a deflationary effect.

  4. 04

    $IMO value appreciation

    The combination of reduced token supply and consistent buyback activity creates upward pressure on the token’s market value. Investors benefit indirectly through this value appreciation, as the reduced availability of tokens increases their demand.

Repeat. For ever and ever.

The IMO system is unstoppable, designed to thrive indefinitely, built to succeed today, tomorrow, and for generations to come. With every property acquired, the ecosystem grows stronger, generating more income to be reinvested, fueling constant value growth. The longer it operates, the greater its momentum, creating a cycle of success that every investor can be part of.

Data science

Live on-chain data

Initial supply
20.0 M
Total supply
17.2 M
$IMO price
0.458$
Market cap
8.0 M$
Circulating supply
13.7 M
Burned $IMO tokens
2.8 M
$IMO total supply evolution

Last burn transactions

DateAmountTx
12 Oct 202676,688 IMOTx ↗
17 Sep 202617,824 IMOTx ↗
4 Aug 202621,346 IMOTx ↗

Tokenomics

20M IMO · max supply

  • Circulating supply13.7 M
  • Not circulating3.5 M
  • Burned $IMO tokens2.8 M

Invest

Investing in real estate has never been that simple.

1

Swap $IMO from other cryptos

2

Buy $IMO on SwissBorg and MEXC

IMO / USDBase
0.458$
GeckoTerminal ↗

Properties

Owned by IMO

Apartment in Switzerland

Apartment in Switzerland

Type
T2 / 3.5
Price
300K$
Monthly rent
1,000$
Yield
6.2%
More information

In real estate staking

Real estate staking ?
  • Studio#1Studio1,000$
  • T2/3.5 apartment#2T2/3.5900$
  • 4 T1/2.5 apartments#34× T1/2.51,600$
  • T1/2.5 apartment#4T1/2.5600$
  • 11 garages#511 garages600$
Add my property in staking

Company and team

A swiss company

Blockchain Invest SA, a Swiss company, holds and manages the real estate assets of the IMO project. It reinvests rental income into the IMO ecosystem through $IMO token buybacks and burns.

The IMO team

Our dedicated Swiss team specializes in real estate, construction, and blockchain. In collaboration with experts, we are democratizing real estate investment through blockchain, with the ambition of building a collaborative empire accessible to all.

  • Knut R.

    Knut R.

    Founder · CEO

  • Daniel F.

    Daniel F.

    Property Manager · CGO

  • Loris T.

    Loris T.

    Full stack dev · CTO

  • Théo M.

    Théo M.

    Marketing · CMO

  • Adrien B.

    Adrien B.

    Designer · CDO

FAQ

Can't find an answer to your question ?

Contact us
What is the IMO project and how does it work?

IMO is a blockchain-based token that allows investors to have indirect exposure to real estate returns without the constraints of traditional investments. The profits generated by IMO's real estate investments are reinvested into the ecosystem by buying and burning tokens, which reduces the circulating supply and may potentially increase their value.

Does holding IMO tokens mean owning real estate?

No, IMO tokens do not grant any ownership rights to real estate. They only offer indirect exposure to rental income returns.

What is the difference between IMO and other real estate-related cryptos?

Unlike projects that tokenize specific properties, IMO provides exposure to rental income from multiple properties and uses a token buyback and burn mechanism to support their value.

Why does IMO use blockchain, and which blockchain does it operate on?

IMO uses blockchain to ensure transparency and security of transactions, facilitate global access to investments, and eliminate certain costly intermediaries from traditional real estate. The IMO token is an ERC-20 token based on the Base blockchain, a Layer 2 solution for Ethereum that offers fast and low-cost transactions.

How can I buy IMO tokens?

IMO tokens can be purchased directly on this site or on decentralized exchange platforms (DEX) like Uniswap.

Is there a maximum supply of IMO tokens?

Yes, the maximum supply is capped at 20 million IMO tokens, and the circulating supply gradually decreases through token buyback and burn mechanisms.

Who is behind the IMO project?

The IMO project is developed by a public team of experts in real estate, blockchain, and technological development.